Quadruple (24.12.2010)

These are the results of Sudokucup Variant 8. You can sort it by the country or by the time.
The scoreboard of successful solvers:
# Name Country Nick Time
1. Jakub Ondroušek Czech Rep. jaku11100:04:38
2. Chen Cen China cpickerel00:04:47
3. Jana Hanzelková Czech Rep. tydela00:05:49
4. Salih Alan Turkey 00:05:54
5. Michael Germany 00:05:57
6. Seungjae, Kwak Korea, South Kwaka00:06:04
7. Yuhei Kusui Japan Yuhei00:06:15
8. Timothy DOYLE France 00:06:28
9. Jan Novotny Czech Rep. KrtekHonza00:06:29
10. Hideaki Jo Japan 00:06:31
11. Piotr Gdowski Poland wiaterek10500:07:06
12. Jonathan Mendelson USA jmendelson00:07:07
13. Nikola Zivanovic Serbia 00:07:21
14. Sinchai Thailand InwLuFFy00:07:23
15. Stefan Gaspar Slovakia 00:07:41
16. Kota Morinishi Japan morinishi00:07:57
16. Michael Smit Germany Smat00:07:57
18. Jakub Hrazdira Czech Rep. Gotroch00:08:02
19. David McNeill UK 00:08:12
20. Frédéric Stalder Switzerland Fred7600:08:30
21. Satoshi ANDO Japan aldentea00:08:38
22. Magdalena Grabowska Poland noidea00:08:51
23. Gyimesi Zoltan Hungary Fastsudoku00:08:54
24. Jan Zvěřina Czech Rep. jzverina00:08:55
24. Gulce Ozkutuk Yurekli Turkey 00:08:55
26. Chiara Nuzio Italy lupurk00:09:14
27. choi yong seok Korea, South choi yong seok00:09:41
28. Zuzana Hromcová Slovakia zuziik00:09:58
29. Gafencu Ruben Romania Rubben00:10:23
30. 自然 China zrlyg00:10:26
31. JAIPAL REDDY MOGILIGUNDLA India 00:10:28
32. Jhonny Cruz Mestanza Peru ElXouny00:10:35
33. DINO JANKOVIC Croatia 00:11:04
34. Minyoung Korea, South Joo M.Y00:11:25
35. Mario zivkovic Croatia zikazivac00:11:36
36. Dave Baines Canada StandupCanada00:11:52
37. Martina Macháčková Czech Rep. Madla00:12:05
38. Laura Tarchetti Italy fenicia00:12:07
39. Pawel Kępczyński Poland PAFCIO12300:12:31
40. Rainer Biegler Germany HuDu00:12:34
41. Enrique Garcia Manyari Peru 00:12:46
42. Csizmazia, Tamas Hungary cheese00:13:04
43. Henning Kalsgaard Poulsen Denmark 00:13:19
44. David Vondrák Czech Rep. dvondrak00:13:49
45. Rakesh Rai India 00:13:50
46. Sumet Juariyamark Thailand MrLiang00:14:01
47. Jiří Hrdina Czech Rep. jhrdina00:14:09
48. Raul Kačírek Czech Rep. Caca00:14:17
49. Martin Kollár Slovakia 00:14:40
50. Emese Kiss Hungary meskete00:14:47
# Name Country Nick Time
51. Mladen Mestrovic Croatia mestar00:15:06
52. Tom Krejčí Czech Rep. 00:15:46
53. svetlozar stefanov Bulgaria zorko00:16:01
54. J. G. Kwon Korea, South kyoung14k00:16:37
55. Maurizio Corti Italy 00:16:48
56. Christine De Rick Belgium 00:17:00
57. stefano forcolin Italy sf2l00:17:18
58. Adam Šuráň Czech Rep. hjkl00:17:31
59. Pavla Varmužková Czech Rep. kincka00:17:57
60. Tomas Soukup Czech Rep. 00:18:39
61. Minfang Lin China 叶卡林娜00:20:19
62. Michael Lebowitz USA 00:21:38
63. Christian Romon France 00:22:14
64. Zdeňka Pácalová Czech Rep. zdenkap00:22:36
65. Krystian Swiderski Poland karzym00:22:41
66. Jana Ondroušková Czech Rep. janula00:23:08
67. Andreas Van Impe Belgium 00:23:24
68. Reinhold Kessel Germany 00:23:32
69. Anke van Hettinga Germany Anke00:24:24
70. Patrycja Koziarzewska Poland 00:24:33
71. Dave Nichols USA fourstar200000:24:48
72. Jouni J Särkijärvi Finland peluri00:27:00
73. Jim Ohrberg USA 00:27:35
74. Christian Ostermeier Germany ch198300:28:06
75. Igor Hudák Slovakia 00:28:30
76. Radka Procházková Czech Rep. akdar6900:28:40
77. Howard Wilkinson Estonia 00:33:19
78. Jiří Ježek Czech Rep. hedgehog100:42:42
79. Helena Peldřimovská Czech Rep. 00:44:00
80. Brenda Troisi USA 00:45:56
81. Agnieszka Klich Poland 00:55:27
82. Jitka Pohorská Czech Rep. 01:23:34
83. Jorge Robledo Argentina Jorge Robledo02:10:59
84. Jiří Matějka Czech Rep. mates00702:13:22
85. Petr Melichar Czech Rep. cezar03:34:16
86. Antje Gäb Germany 06:18:29
87. Henrieta Čiliaková Slovakia NEHA09:50:25
88. Bohumila Černá Czech Rep. 43:47:08
89. Pavel Kadlečík Czech Rep. kousek-nebe101:35:10
# Name Country Nick Time
The chart of playing people:
# Name Country Nick Time
1. Noor Anthonis Belgium noor410:13:33
2. nshunmugam India nshunmugam7306:55:10
3. Ali Iran ali56717514920:20:30
4. Swati Manglik India swati manglik16450:49:04
5. Miroslav Salaga Slovakia macko16512:08:01
6. Farzaneh Iran 17409:30:56
7. Randy Williams USA 17558:59:19
8. Manel Spain 17949:38:01
9. 18404:23:36
10. 정지한 Korea, South 18415:25:25
11. Juyoung Korea, South jjycjn19676:53:00
12. TDavis USA 23889:18:45
13. Jana Bártková Czech Rep. jajaz224906:45:39
14. Caroline Wiggin USA 25121:46:21
15. Paweł Rachel Poland 25534:05:43
16. Vasile Teodora Romania 26809:02:53
17. ASHA SIDDAIAH India 26887:47:23
18. Janet Zaina Italy jane5427331:22:14
19. Kim Singapore 28145:50:07
20. katatunooto Japan katatunooto31585:43:11
21. Fernando Spain 32229:26:22
22. Marie Mazurová Czech Rep. MAJKA4532332:05:41
23. Branko Ćeranić Serbia 33030:38:43
24. SAIKACHI Takeya Japan 33889:20:56
25. FRESH Malaysia 33917:16:04
26. Min-hyeong Jeong Korea akidig8434644:01:39
27. tono Slovakia 34962:15:05
28. Tomáš Kruml Czech Rep. tomason35112:18:49
29. Annet Netherlands 35179:07:51
30. ph79 Slovakia 35187:55:20
31. Parithi India 35467:17:23
32. Tawan Sunathvanichkul Thailand 35564:18:44
33. alzbeta teslickova Slovakia betka35588:50:39
34. Luca Rabino Italy lucarabino35662:55:25
35. 罗薇 China luoweidaisy35860:30:23
36. constantin manea Romania 35958:26:54
37. Ivana Stiptova Slovakia tilansia36066:54:35
38. Otto Janko Austria 36103:17:05
39. Taner Karabulut Turkey 36335:17:27
40. aliye akcil Turkey 36362:45:59
41. Grayson Holmes USA 36382:53:54
42. Simonetta Feraboli Italy 36459:26:44
43. Alisa Daniels USA andrize36490:20:22
44. Niels Lohmeyer Germany 36513:13:25
45. Gayathri Jayaraman India GattJ36514:35:57
46. Matúš Demiger Slovakia 36545:19:47
47. Steven Kiefer USA 36578:05:05
# Name Country Nick Time